The 2013 Young & Hungry List by the Numbers – Agents vs. Managers & Who Repped the Most

See below for the breakdown of agencies and management companies, as well as individual representation for The 2013 Young & Hungry List.

BY AGENCY:

18 – CAA
12 – UTA
11 – WME
10 – Verve
7 – APA
5 – Gersh
5 – ICM
5 – Paradigm
4 – Resolution
2 – Original Artists
1 – Independent Talent Group
1 – Rothman Brecher Agency
1 – RWSG Agency

BY MANAGEMENT COMPANY:

9 – Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment
8 – Madhouse Entertainment
6 – Caliber Media Co.
6 – Energy Entertainment
4 – Anonymous Content
4 – Management 360
4 – New Wave Entertainment
3 – DMG Entertainment
3 – MXN
3 – Rosa Entertainment
3 – Zero Gravity Entertainment
2 – Benderspink
2 – Heroes and Villains Entertainment
2 – Industry Entertainment
2 – Mosaic
2 – Principato/Young Entertainment
1 – Ampersand Entertainment
1 – Anarchy Management
1 – Circle of Confusion
1 – Cousin Pete Productions and Management
1 – Echo Lake Management
1 – Evolution Entertainment
1 – Fourth Floor Productions
1 – Generate
1 – Gotham Group
1 – Gramercy Park Entertainment
1 – Hopscotch Pictures
1 – Kailey Marsh Entertainment
1 – Kevin Donahue Literary Management
1 – Kritzer Levine Wilkins Griffin Nilon Entertainment
1 – Manage-ment
1 – Mindframe Films & Management
1 – Pannon Entertainment
1 – Rain Management
1 – Seven Summits
1 – Silvera Management
1 – Sly Predator
1 – Station3
1 – Underground Entertainment

INDIVIDUALLY BY NUMBER OF WRITERS REPRESENTED:

8 – Rob Herting – Verve
8 – Zachary Carlisle – Verve
7 – Josh Goldenberg – Kaplan/Perrone
6 – Aaron Kaplan – Kaplan/Perrone
6 – Adam Levine – Verve
6 – Brooklyn Weaver – Energy Entertainment
5 – Adam Kolbrenner – Madhouse
5 – Greg Pedicin – Gersh
5 – Jacqueline Sacerio – CAA
5 – Josh Adler – New Wave Entertainment
4 – Chris Cook – Madhouse
4 – Jeff Belkin – Zero Gravity
4 – Mason Novick – MXN
4 – Michael Pelmont – New Wave Entertainment
4 – Michelle Knudsen – MXN
4 – Peter Dodd – UTA
4 – Rich Green – Resolution
4 – Ryan Cunningham – Madhouse
4 – Tanya Cohen – Verve
3 – Aaron Hart – Verve
3 – Ali Itri – Management 360
3 – Bryan Diperstein – ICM
3 – Charlie Ferraro – UTA
3 – Chris Fenton – DMG Entertainment
3 – Dan Rabinow – CAA
3 – David Karp – WME
3 – Howie Tanenbaum – ICM
3 – Jon Cassir – CAA
3 – Langley Perer – Mosaic
3 – Markus Goerg – Heroes and Villians
3 – Matt Ochacher – New Wave Entertainment
3 – Matt Rosen – CAA
3 – Mike Goldberg – APA
3 – Mikhail Nayfeld – Heroes and Villians
3 – Sean Perrone – Kaplan/Perrone
3 – Sidney Sherman – Rosa Entertainment
2 – Adam Perry – APA
2 – Adam S. Marshall – Caliber Media Co.
2 – Adam Weinstein – Verve
2 – Alex Lerner – Kaplan/Perrone
2 – Alexandra Trustman – CAA
2 – Ava Jamshidi – Industry Entertainment
2 – Bard Dorros – Anonymous Content
2 – Brandy Rivers – Gersh
2 – Brian Lutz – CAA
2 – Carolyn Sivitz – UTA
2 – Chad Hamilton – Anonymous Content
2 – Chelsea Reed – CAA
2 – Chris Donnelly – WME
2 – Chris Ridenhour – APA
2 – Chris Sablan – Original Artists
2 – Cliff Roberts – WME
2 – Cullen Conly – ICM
2 – Dallas Sonnier – Caliber Media Co.
2 – Dan Erlij – UTA
2 – Dan McManus – Mosaic
2 – Daniel Cohan – WME
2 – David Boxerbaum – Paradigm
2 – David Saunders – APA
2 – Eric Williams – Zero Gravity
2 – Esther Newberg – ICM
2 – Geoff Morley – UTA
2 – Jake Wagner – Benderspink
2 – Jennifer Au – Caliber Media Co.
2 – Jeremy Platt – Generate
2 – Jon Huddle – UTA
2 – Jordan Cerf – WME
2 – Josie Freedman – ICM
2 – Lauren Meltzner – UTA
2 – Lee Stobby – Caliber Media Co.
2 – Max Michael – UTA
2 – Melissa Solomon – Verve
2 – Mike Esola – WME
2 – Pamela Goldstein – Resolution
2 – Roger Green – WME
2 – Solco Schuit – WME
2 – Sukee Chew – Hopscotch Pictures
2 – Trevor Engelson – Underground Entertainment
2 – Will Rowbotham – Caliber Media Co.
1 – A.B. Fischer – Shuman Company
1 – Abram Nalibotsky – Resolution
1 – Adam Biren – UTA
1 – Adam Griffin – Kritzer Levine Wilkins Griffin Nilon
1 – Adam Kanter – Resolution
1 – Adam Kossack – Anonymous Content
1 – Adam Riback – Management 360
1 – Adam Shulman – Anonymous Content
1 – Allan Alderman – UTA
1 – Allysa Bauer – WME
1 – Amotz Zakai – Echo Lake Management
1 – Andrea Dimity – Pannon Entertainment
1 – Andrew Miller – CAA
1 – Andrew Wang – Paradigm
1 – Anna Deroy – WME
1 – Ben Jacobson – UTA
1 – Beth Stine – Rain Management Group
1 – Bill Zotti – CAA
1 – Billy Hawkins – CAA
1 – Blair Kohan – UTA
1 – Blake Fronstin – WME
1 – Boaty Boatwright – ICM
1 – Brad Kaplan – Evolution Entertainment
1 – Brent Weinstein – UTA
1 – Brian McCurley – DMG Entertainment
1 – Brian Pike – CAA
1 – Christopher Smith – Paradigm
1 – Christopher Till – CAA
1 – Craig Brody – CAA
1 – Dan Halstead – Manage-ment
1 – Dan Norton – ICM
1 – Darin Friedman – Management 360
1 – David Alpert – Circle of Confusion
1 – David Kramer – UTA
1 – Dean Schnider – Management 360
1 – Dick Hillenbrand – Heroes and Villians
1 – Doug Johnson – ICM
1 – Elizabeth Newman – CAA
1 – Erin Junkin – WME
1 – Eryn Brown – Management 360
1 – Greg Iserson – UTA
1 – Guymon Cassady – Management 360
1 – Hanley Baxter – WME
1 – Ida Ziniti – Paradigm
1 – J.P. Evans – CAA
1 – Jago Irwin – Independent Talent Group
1 – James Farrell – WME
1 – James Kearney – UTA
1 – Jay Baker – CAA
1 – Jeff Greenberg – Gersh
1 – Jeff Silver – Fourth Floor Productions
1 – Jeremy Bell – Gotham Group
1 – Jesse Silver – Mindframe
1 – Jill Gillet – RWSG Agency
1 – Jill McElroy – Management 360
1 – Jim Ehrich – The Rothman Brecher Agency
1 – Jimmy Miller – Mosaic
1 – Joe Cohen – CAA
1 – John Burnham – ICM
1 – John Garvey – CAA
1 – Justin Silvera – Silvera Management
1 – Kailey Marsh – Kailey Marsh
1 – Kevin Donahue – Kevin Donahue Lit Management
1 – Keya Khayatian – UTA
1 – Lee Keele – Gersh
1 – Malcolm Hamilton – APA
1 – Marc Korman – WME
1 – Margaret Mendelson – CAA
1 – Martin Spencer – Resolution
1 – Matt Martin – CAA
1 – Matt Solo – WME
1 – Michael Botti – Industry Entertainment
1 – Michael Wilson – Kaplan/Perrone
1 – Nate Matteson – Gotham Group
1 – Nick Fariabi – Mindframe
1 – Paul Canterna – Seven Summits
1 – Pete Letz – Cousin Pete Productions
1 – Peter Benedek – UTA
1 – Peter Dealbert – Principato/Young
1 – Peter Principato – Principato/Young
1 – Philip Raskind – WME
1 – Rich Cook – WME
1 – Robyn Meisinger – Madhouse
1 – Ryan Abboushi – CAA
1 – Ryan Draizin – WME
1 – Ryan Ly – CAA
1 – Sammy Montana – Anarchy
1 – Sarah Self – WME
1 – Scott Halle – Gramercy Park Entertainment
1 – Scott Henderson – Paradigm
1 – Scott Yoselow – Gersh
1 – Sean Barclay – Gersh
1 – Simon Faber – WME
1 – Stephen Gates – Evolution Entertainment
1 – Sylvie Rabineau – RWSG Agency
1 – Ted Chervin – ICM
1 – Tim Phillips – UTA
1 – Tom Carter – Station 3
1 – Tom Wellington – WME
1 – Trevor Astbury – Paradigm
1 – Trevor Kaufman – Sly Predator
1 – Valarie Phillps – Paradigm
1 – Walt Clark – Ampersand Entertainment
1 – William Lowery – APA
1 – Zach Cox – Circle of Confusion

YHlogo_2015 YHlogo_2015_bythenumbers
Screen Shot 2014-10-14 at 5.15.20 PM Screen Shot 2014-10-17 at 10.07.11 AM
2013YH 2013YHbythenumbers - 2
2012YH 2012YHbythenumbers - 2
2011YH 2011YHbythenumbers - 2
Share ThisShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on Twitter0Share on Google+0Share on TumblrPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0Print this pageEmail this to someone

Still quiet here.sas

Leave a Response