ANNOUNCING THE TOP 100 OF THE 2020 LAUNCH PAD FEATURE COMPETITION!

0

Congratulations to the Top 100 Finalists for the 2020 Launch Pad Feature Competition

Project

Writer(s)

A WAR ON TERROR Peter Haig
A WOLF ON FAIRMOUNT Travis Cox and Robert Williams
ADARIA AND THE VILLAGE OF SOULS Claire Bosnich
AJEETA THE INVINCIBLE Terry Lynam
AL QURAIN Abdullah Alhendyani
AMERICAN INFAMY Takeo Hori
ANYONE ELSE ALIVE Gareth Wronski
AS YOU WISH Suhashini Krishnan
BATTLE OF LOUGH SWAIN Sean Keating
BEACON Nate Ruegger
BELLYACHE Andy Compton
BERLINERS Jack Ebstein
BIRTH CONTROL Melissa Darch
BLACK FRIDAY Jonathan Dillon
BLESSING Yael Schick
BOXED IN Joe Gressis
BREAK IN Sam Roseme and Justin Gallaher
BREAK POINT Zachary Johnson
BUTTERFLIES Christien Reid
CHERRY RED Jesse Mallin and Brian Warzak
COME BACK KING N. Fituri Scown
CRUEL PECANS Jonny Flores
DEAD STORAGE Jay Stern
DEADASS Sam Josephs
DEATH SUCKS Ginny Hill
DETECTIVE ZEKE AND THE JADE TABLETS OF DESTINY Maja Bodenstein
DEVIL’S RAIN Tami Ryder
DUST TO DUST Cate Honzl
EL NINO PERDIDO Vince Robbins and Robert Montes
EXES AND OHS Isabella Vergun and Isobel Bradbury
EXILED Becca Mann
FALSE FLAG Edward Coffey
FEAST Greg Scharpf
FEBRUARY Heather Spiegel
FOOLISH WOMAN Jared Neumark
FULL COURT BONSAI Andrew Benedict
GET A LIFE Olivia Mayberry
GREEN FLASH Garrett Rowe
GYOPO Christina YR Jun
HANDY MAN Teddy Schenck
HAVEN Hannah McCarthy
HERO OF THE GOOD LAND Logan Shaw
HIGH MEDIUM Brendan Kelly
HOT GIRL SUMMER Michelle Askew
IF I NEEDED YOU Joey Rayburn
JACKPOT Tim Durham
KERIAH Renee Rothstein
KOI Doua Moua
LOLO Wilandrea Blair
LONGSHORE DRIFT Annie Humphrey
LOVE UNCONTROLLED Fabio Bondi
LOWLANDS Alex Ovadal
MARRIAGE UNIVERSITY Cat Youell and Brad Crowe
MAX AND TONY’S EPIC ONE-NIGHT STAND Thomas Kivney
MISS DICKPUNCHER Emily-Anne Mikos
MOONBOY Brent McKnight
MYRA NIGHTSHADE’S GREATEST HITS Jesse Swenson
NOW WE’LL GO TO HELL Vince Robbins
OATH Paul Frank
OFFICER X Michael Joiner
ON THIN ICE Laura Ranney
POPE JANE David Bush
POPULAR Marley Schneier
REAWAKENING Virginia Gilbert
REN FAIRE VERSUS ALIENS Harry Aspinwall
ROSA Chelsea Hazzard
ROSES IN THE WATER La’Chris Jordan
SALONE Jordyn Giddens
SAVING TABITHA Anu Sukhdial
SENIOR PRANK Alexis Irvin
SEPARATION Anna Bierhaus
SHEL Beth Curry
SHELLEY AND STANLEY Becky Leigh and Mario Kyprianou
SIERRA VISTA Kevin Engelking
SOLDIER FORWARD Shahnaz Mahmud
STRAIGHT UP Alexia Verbeke
TEN DOLLAR HOUSE Rick Kinnebrew
THE ALICE SOLUTION Emily Redinbo
THE AMBULANCE DRIVER Barry Leach
THE ART OF LYING Amy Teague
THE BARREL FIELD Dan Ast
THE BIG SWINDLE Greg Fortier
THE BONES OF MINNIE LEE Martine Moore
THE CARLISLE INDIAN Peter Vicaire
THE CLIFF WALK Mike Ackerman
THE FIGHT INSIDE Merridith Allen
THE FOX Kevin Leahy
THE ITCH Jeremy Bradford
THE SEA DRAGON Adam Sharp
THE SHETLANDER Martina Muhoberac
THE SPOKEN RIVER Frances Hebert
THE TIGER’S DAUGHTER Jason M. Lee
THE WHIPPERSNAPPERS Rikki Bleiweiss
TUNNEL VISION Evan Rindler and Jon Rizik
UNDERDOG Alex Tranquada
WAR DANCER Veialu Alia-Unsworth
WEST WOMAN Wilandrea Blair
WHO WAS CARY GRANT? Jon Davis
WILLFUL BLINDNESS Sean Malcolm
WITTIKKA Lauren Stufflebeam

Make sure to check back for further announcements! Those, and full details about the competition so far can be found here.

(As a reminder: If you entered into the Mentorship Program, or signed up to be part of the Guaranteed Signing or Guaranteed Option prizes, regardless of making the Top 100, you are still in contention for those prizes. Those winners are selected from the entire pool of submissions separately from the finalist rounds, and will be announced alongside the winners)

Share.

Leave A Reply