ANNOUNCING THE TOP 100 OF THE 2020 LAUNCH PAD PILOT COMPETITION!

0

Alongside our exclusive competition partners Bad Idea and Artillery Creative, we are thrilled to announce the Top 100 Finalists for the 2020 Launch Pad Pilot Competition.

Project

Writer(s)

(DIS)CONNECTED Jaime Osnato-Rosario
33 AVENUE D Leslie Kramer
A LITTLE RACE-ISH Ursula Taherian
ALOHA STATE Alexandra Amadio
ALONE FOREVER Joe Toto
AMERICAN PANIC Jason B. Kohl
ANGELS OF WAR Natalie Bergman and Victoria Rau
BAD LEADER Alexa Loftus
BALBOA HEIGHTS Darius Wadia
BATTLE ROW Lindsay McRae
BEST BITCH Rachel Hein
BEST TEXAS LAND Aleks Lyons and Danielle Durini Alongi
BEYOND THE CALL Ryan Martinez-Slattery
BIG STAR Melanie Holmes
BIRDSONG Jennifer Dunn
BLACK SANDS Shahnaz Mahmud
BONG HiTS 4 JESUS Justin Becker and Steve Clemmons
BOUNDARIES Lukas Kendall
BRAIN FOOD Mike Heller
CAMP AMERIKA Donna McNeely Burke
CHARLOTTE AND BRANWELL Andrew Stone and Meredith Levine
CITY OF SOULS Chris Pittas
CO-ED Landy Erlick
COME AGAIN Step Chatterley
CON LIFE Ellie Shoja
CONSCRIPTION Caroline Glenn
COURTESAN Dan Williams
DISAPPEARING ACT Abigail Strachan
DOM Georgia Lifsher
DUST CHILD D. Dona Le
EXIT STRATEGY Brit Wigintton
EXPAT Evan Solomita
FAST DLP Hilborn
FRANKIE & THE ESTRELLAS Roxana Altamirano
GANYMEDE Matthew O’Connell
GENTLEMEN PREFER CONS Justin Geldzahler
GLADIATRIX Paige VanTassell
GILESE Matt Tegtmeier and Robert Warzecha
GREEN LINE Lola Kolade
INSTITUTIONALIZED Clarissa Carson
KING OF LESOTHO Amadou Diallo
LIZZIE Jen Bashian
LUCY’S MISGUIDED LESBIAN COLLEGE YEARS Dorrie Lipman and Lena Buda
MARS BAR Brandon Burkhart
MELTING POT Richard Nguyen
MONSIGNOR METH Robert Axelrod
MOTHER MANDELBAUM Madeleine Parker
MOTHERLOAD Layla Soileau
MR. JONES Paul Ditty
MY MOM IS MY PIMP Jeremy Sender and Lilliana Winkworth
MY WHITE FRIEND Lanre Olabisi, Peter Allen Stone and Tiffany Smile
NEITHER HERE NOR THERE Janene Lin
NEW WORLD DISORDER Adam Siegel
NON ESSENTIALS Sophie Dawson
OH COUNTRY David Yoon
OTHERWORLD Dawn Prato
OVERWINTER Adam Moore and Vincent Pastor
PATRIA David Aguilar
PENELOPE & THE PROFESSOR Joe Patrick Winters
PHANTOM Dan Williams
POTTER’S FIELD Margot Newcomer
QUEEN OF PLEBES Cat Coyne
RAGHEAD Natassia Halabi
REROUTED Marissa Paiva
REVELATION Brian Trichon
SAVANT Johnny Gilligan
SEXY TEEN SQUAD: UNDERCOVER MONSTER HUNTERS Jon Bershad
SICKNESS & HEALTH Preston Walker and Russell Carter
SimPLANET Jorge Saralegui
SINFLUENCERS Sophie Kriegel
SKELETON’S CREW Dave Urlakis
SORCERESS Dave Urlakis
STALEMATES Daniel Van Nostrand
STRIPPED Erica Everage
SURREAL POLITIK Joshua Harris
SWORD AND SHIELD Matthew McPhee
THAT SISTER THANG Lindiwe Mueller-Westernhagen and Dale Winton
THE BROTHERS DISNEY Peter H. Lee
THE CAREGIVER Schyler Martin
THE COMPOUND Heather Stiteler and Mikaela Shwer
THE DISH WASHER Robert Husted
THE EXIT PLAN Chris Anthony Hamilton
THE FLIGHT OF THE RED FLOWER Yongyi Song Allen
THE GALLERY Dushant Kirpalani
THE GLITTER SHITTER Rex Cheung
THE GREATEST GOOD Harry Maxon and Holly Maxon
THE HUMMINGBIRD Sigal Erez and Cara Winter
THE LONGEST DAY Ellen Shanley
THE SHADOW KING Chris A. Bolton
THE WITCH OF DEDHAM Jessica Ross
THE WOODHULL Lynda Brendish
TROLLS Yuri Baranovsky and Vlad Baranovsky
TYRANTS & TYCOONS Joshua Dorian
UNDONE Christine Burright McGuigan
UNDRAFTED Jeff Perreca
UNFINISHED Eric Giancola and Tricia Olds
UNION MADE Rikki Bleiweiss
USERNAME Barbara Soares
WILLIAMSBURG, BROOKLYN Itai Inselberg
ZERO DAY AFTER Mitchell Golden

Make sure to check back for further announcements! Those, and full details about the competition so far can be found here.

(As a reminder: If you entered into the Mentorship Program, or signed up to be part of the Guaranteed Signing or Guaranteed Option prizes, regardless of making the Top 100, you are still in contention for those prizes. Those winners are selected from the entire pool of submissions separately from the finalist rounds, and will be announced alongside the winners)

Share.

Leave A Reply