Nerdist And Geek & Sundry Kick Off Camp Conival Lineup With The Power Rangers At Comic-Con

0

power-rangers

Legendary Digital Networks is set to takeover Petco Park with Camp Conival during . With the fine folks at Nerdist and Geek & Sundry headlining, Legendary will serve up 4 days of programs, interviews and more from TV, movies, podcasts, video games, and, of course, comic . All of this will kick off with an invite-only VIP Lionsgate Party with official hosts, Becky G, Ludi Lin, Dacre Montgomery, Naomi Scott, RJ Cyler, and Dean Israelite from the upcoming Power Rangers movie.

Guests at this year’s Camp Conival include the cast of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Dave Franco and Emma Roberts from Nerve, the cast of Adam Wingard horror The Woods, some cool people from Team Nerdist and more. The event is free and open to the public. Check out the full schedule below.


JULY 21, THURSDAY

11:15 a.m. Bizarre States Live (Meadows Stage)
12:40 p.m. Cast of PREACHER (Main Stage)
1:00 p.m. NERVE – Dave Franco, Emma Roberts, Henry Joost, and Ariel Schulman (Main Stage)
1:15 p.m. COLONY – Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne-Callies, Ryan Condal, Adrian Pasdar, Tory Kittles, and Peter Jacobson (Main Stage)
1:30 p.m. Paul Cornell signing (Meadows Stage)
2:00 p.m. SCORPION – Katharine McPhee, Eddie Kaye Thomas, Jadyn Wong, and Ari Stidham (Main Stage)
2:30 p.m. POWER RANGERS – Becky G, Ludi Lin, Dacre Montgomery, Naomi Scott, RJ Cyler, and Dean Israelite (Main Stage)
3:00 p.m. VALERIAN AND THE CITY OF A THOUSAND PLANETS – Luc Besson, Cara Delevigne, and Dane DeHaan (Main Stage)
3:00 p.m. Bizarre States meet & greet (Meadows Stage)
3:30 p.m. Voice cast of Call of Duty (Main Stage)
4:15 p.m. WYNONNA EARP – Melanie Scrofano, Shamier Anderson, Tim Rozon, Dominique Provost-Chalkley, and Katherine Barrell (Main Stage)

JULY 22, FRIDAY

11:00 a.m. DARK MATTER – Anthony Lemke, Jodelle Ferland, Melissa O’Neil, Alex Mallari Jr., and Melanie Liburd (Main Stage)
11:20 a.m. RICK & MORTY – Dan Harmon, Justin Roiland, Ryan Ridley, Sarah Chalke, and Spencer Grammer (Main Stage)
11:30 a.m. Cavan Scott signing (Meadows Stage)
11:45 a.m. AMERICAN GODS – Bryan Fuller, Michael Green, Ricky Whittle, Ian McShane, Pablo Schreiber, Yetide Badaki, and Bruce Langley (Main Stage)
12:15 p.m. Firebrand – Jessica Chobot, Erika Lewis, and Claudia Aguirre (Meadows Stage)
1:00 p.m. Genndy Tartakovsky (Main Stage)
1:00 p.m. Firebrand signing (Meadows Stage)
1:25 p.m. Geek & Sundry Twitch with Ivan Van Norman & guests (Main Stage)
2:00 p.m. Cast of FEAR THE WALKING DAD (Main Stage)
3:00 p.m. Felicia Day Q&A (Main Stage)
3:30 p.m. Revolution signing (Meadows Stage)
4:00 p.m. Creators of VOLTRON: LEGENDARY DEFENDER (Main Stage)
4:15 p.m. Maltin on Movies live with Doug Benson (Main Stage)

JULY 23, SATURDAY

11 a.m. THE WOODS – Adam Wingard, Simon Barrett, Keith Calder and Jessica Wu (Main Stage)
11:30 a.m. The Science of STAR TREK with Kyle Hill, Adam Savage, Spyridon, and Diana Cowern (Main Stage)
11:30 a.m. Clod Read Radio Live (Meadows Stage)
12:15 p.m. LEGENDS OF TOMORROW – Victor Garber, Brandon Routh, Arthur Darvill, Dominic Purcell, Franz Drameh, Caity Lotz, Nick Zano, Maisie Richardson-Sellers, Phil Klemmer, and Marc Guggenheim (Main Stage)
12:30 p.m. Geek & Sundry’s Critical Role (Main Stage)
1:30 p.m. OUTCAST – Robert Kirkman, Chris Black, Patrick Fugit, Philip Glenister, Wrenn Schmidt, and Reg E. Cathey (Main Stage)
2:00 p.m. Misha Collins (Main Stage)
2:00 p.m. Geek & Sundry’s Critical Role meet & greet (Meadows Stage)
3:00 p.m. Cast and creators of LUCIFER (Main Stage)
3:00 p.m. Sam Maggs signing (Meadows Stage)
3:15 p.m. SHERLOCK – Steven Moffat, Mark Gatiss, Sue Vertue, and Amanda Abbington (Main Stage)
3:30 p.m. AGENTS OF S.H.I.E.L.D. – Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Chloe Bennett, Henry Simmons, Elizabeth Henstridge, Iain De Caestecker, Maurissa Tancharoen, Jed Whedon, Jeff Bell, Jeph Loeb (Main Stage)
4:00 p.m. MST3K – Joel Hodgson, Felicia Day, Jonah Ray, Hampton Yount and Baron Vaughn (Main Stage)
5:00 p.m. ASH VS. EVIL DEAD – Bruce Campbell, Dana DeLorenzo, Ray Santiago, Lee Majors, Ted Raimi, Rob Tapert (Main Stage)
5:15 p.m. Half Hour Happy Hour Live (Meadows Stage)
5:30 p.m. Fangirling Live! – Alicia Lutes, Rachel Heine, and Sam Maggs (Main Stage)

JULY 24, SUNDAY

11:00 a.m. Secret Headquarters Live! – Dan Casey & guests (Main Stage)
11:30 a.m. Inkshares – Ryan Copple, Jeremy Thomas, Mordicai Knode, Zach Linville, and Dave Barrett (Main Stage)
1:00 p.m. Fallout: Nuka Break (Main Stage)
2:00 p.m. Marc Guggenheim signing (Meadows Stage)

Keep up with our coverage of Comic-Con 2016 here.

Share.

Leave A Reply