The Complete List Of 2015 Comic Con TV Panels & Events

0

latest

A complete list of the television panels and events. The con runs from July 8th-July 12th at the San Diego convention center.

Wednesday, July 8th – Preview Night

supergirl

6:00-10:00PM, Ballroom 20
Warner Bros. TV Preview Night: Pilot screenings of Supergirl, Blindspot, Containment, Lucifer, Teen Titans Go!

6:00-9:00PM
The Last Ship Oculus Rift Experience: As part of this immersive activation, each participant will use an Oculus Rift headset to be transported into The Last Ship‘s fictional universe.

Thursday, July 9th

10:00-11:00 AM, Room 6A
Amazon’s Hand of God: Panel includes series creator Ben Watkins and stars Ron Perlman, Garret Dillahunt, Andre Royo, Alona Tal, Julian Morris, Emayatzy Corinealdi, and Elizabeth McLaughlin.

10:30AM-11:30AM, Room 6BCF
Battlestar Galactica:
 Panel includes Richard Hatch, Alec Peters, Dr. Kevin Grazier, Nicole Perlman, Robert Meyer Burnett

12:00PM-3:30PM, Ballroom 20
CBS TV Studios Comic-Con Lineup:

tumblr_static_9kz91q8rssw8s4co8ooc800ks

Extant:
Moderator: Chris Hardwick
Panel includes EP/creator Mickey Fisher, EP Craig Shapiro, and series stars Halle Berry and Jeffrey Dean Morgan.

Zoo: Panel includes executive producers Jeff Pinkner and Josh Appelbaum and series stars James Wolk, Kristen Connolly, Billy Burke, Nora Arnezeder.

Under the Dome: Panel includes EPs Neal Baer and Tim Schlattmann and series stars Mike Vogel, Rachelle Lefevre, special guest star Marg Helgenberger.

Limitless:
Panel includes EPs Craig Sweeny, Alex Kurtzman and Heather Kadin, director Marc Webb, and series stars Jake McDorman, Hill Harper.

ScorpionPanel includes EP Nicholas Wootton and series stars Elyes Gabel, Robert Patrick, Katharine McPhee, Eddie Kaye Thomas , Jadyn Wong, and Ari Stidham.

11:15-12:15 PM, Room 6A
NBC’s The Player:
Moderator: Rob Moynihan
Panel includes EP John Rogers and series stars Wesley Snipes and Philip Winchester.

12:30PM-1:30PM, Room 6A
Disney XD’s Gravity Falls: Panel includes EP/Creator/Writer/Actor Alex Hirsch and series star Jason Ritter.

1:00-2:00PM, RoomABC
Science Channel’s Raiders, Raptors, and Rebels: Behind the Magic of ILM: VIP experience featuring surprise guests and exclusive footage where the science behind the movies is unveiled for the first time ever.

1:45-2:45PM, Room 6A
TNT’s The Last Ship: 
Panel includes EP Hank Steinberg and series stars Eric Dane, Rhona Mitra, Adam Baldwin, Travis Van Winkle, Jocko Sims, and Marissa Neitling.

2:00-3:00PM, Indigo Ballroom
TV Land’s Teachers: Panel includes Jay Martel, Ian Roberts, Alison Brie, Caitlin Barlow, Katy Colloton, Cate Freedman, Kate Lambert, Katie O’Brien and Katie Thomas.

doctor-who

2:15-3:15PM, Hall H
BBC America’s Doctor Who: Panel includes EP/Writer Steven Moffat and fellow EP Brian Minchin and series stars Peter Capaldi, Jenna Coleman, and Michelle Gomez.

3:00-4:00PM, Room 6A
Playstation’s Powers: Ordinary Heroes, Extraordinary Possibilities: Panel includes showrunner Remi Aubuchon, series stars Susan Heyward and Olesya Rulin, and EPs/co-creators of the Powers comics, Brian Michael Bendis and Michael Avon Oeming.

3:45-5:15PM, Ballroom 20
PBS’ Sherlock: 
Panel includes EPs Steven Moffat and Sue Vertue and series star Rupert Graves.

3:45-5:15PM, Hall H
Vimeo on Demand’s Con Man:
Panel includes Creator/star Alan Tudyk and stars Nathan Fillion and Mindy Sterling

4:00-5:00PM, Indigo Ballroom
Central’s Moonbeam CityPanel includes Creator/Writer Scott Gairdner and Tommy Blacha.

4:00-5:00PM, Room 5AB
Destination America’s Ghost Asylum: Panel includes series stars as they discuss the most active paranormal hotspots in America.

5:00-6:00PM, Indigo Ballroom
Crackle’s SuperMansion: Panel includes series stars Bryan Cranston, Seth Green, Jillian Bell, Matthew Senreich and Zeb Wells for an exclusive first look at the new stop-motion animated comedy

5:00-6:00PM, Ballroom 20
MTV’s Teen Wolf: Panel includes series stars Dylan O’Brien and Tyler Posey.

5:00-6:00PM,Room 5AB
Netflix’s Sense 8
Panel includes series Co-Creator/Writer/EP J. Michael Straczynski.

18167299-mmmain

6:00-7:00PM, Indigo Ballroom
Central’s Drunk History/Another Period: Panel includes series stars Derek Waters, Jeremy Konner, Paget Brewster, Taran Killam, Natasha Leggero, Riki Lindhome, Armen Weitzman, Michael Ian Black.

6:00-7:00PM, Room29AB
Miami Vice 30th Anniversary Retrospective: Panel includes series Creator/Writer Anthony Yerkovich, Writer Jonathan London (Miami Vice graphic novel), and series stars Michael Talbott, Olivia Brown, and Edward James Olmos.

6:45-7:45 PM, Room 6A
A&E’s Damien: Panel includes EP Glen Mazzara and series stars Bradley James, Barbara Hershey, Megalyn Echikunwoke and Omid Abtahi for an exclusive first-look.

7:00PM Dark Matter

8:00-9:00PM, Room 7AB
2nd annual Adventure Time Ball presented by

8:15-10:00PM, Room 6DE
Syfy’s Dominion: Panel includes EP Vaun Wilmott, who will present an exclusive screening of the first two episodes of Season two.

Friday, July 10th

10:00-11:00 AM, Ballroom 20
The Big Bang Theory

10:00-11:00 AM, Indigo Ballroom
Presents: Regular Show & Uncle Grandpa: Panel includes Regular Show Creator, Voice of Mordecai JG Quintel, William Salyers (Voice of Rigby), Sean Szeles (Supervising Producer), and Sam Marin (Voice of Benson, Pops, Muscle Man), alongside Uncle Grandpa Creator, Voice of Uncle Grandpa Pete Browngardt, Eric Bauza (Voice of Bellybag), and Kevin Michael Richardson (Voice of Mr. Gus).

file_123897_1_guardiansanimatedsmall

10:30-11:30AM, Room 6BCF
Marvel Animation Presents: Panel includes VP, Current Series Marvel Animation Studios Stephen Wacker, Cort Lane (VP, Animation Development & Partnerships), and Eric Radomski (SVP, Production & Creative Director, Animation) for exclusive first looks at the new seasons of Marvel’s Avengers: Ultron Revolution and Marvel’s Ultimate Spider-Man vs. The Sinister 6, as well as Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy.

11:00-12:00 AM, Indigo Ballroom
Presents: Adventure Time & Steven UniversePanel includes Co-EP Adam Muto, Ooo Jeremy Shada (Voice of Finn), John DiMaggio (Voice of Jake), Olivia Olson (Voice of Marceline), alongside Steven Universe Creator Rebecca Sugar, Supervising Director Ian Jones-Quartey, and series stars Zach Callison (Voice of Steven), and Estelle (Voice of Garnet)

11:15AM-12:15PM, Ballroom 20
TNT’s Falling Skies: Panel includes Co-EP Olatunde Osunsanmi and series stars Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Sarah Carter, Connor Jessup, Colin Cunningham, Doug Jones.

11:30AM-12:30PM, Room 6BCF
Fox ‘s Lucifer: Panel includes EPs and series stars Tom Ellis, Lauren German, Lesley-Ann Brandt and DB Woodside.

11:45AM-12:45PM, Room 6A
Nickelodeon’s Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles:
Panel includes EPs Ciro Nieli and Brandon Auman; and voice actors Seth Green (Leonardo), Rob Paulsen (Donatello), Greg Cipes (Michelangelo), Eric Bauza (Tiger Claw), and Fred Tatasciore (Rocksteady).

the-walking-dead-season-5-rick-lincoln-daryl-reedus-935

12:00-2:00 PM, Hall H
AMC’s The Walking Dead and Fear The Walking Dead:
Moderator: Chris Hardwick

Walking Dead Panel includes EP/Showrunner Scott M. Gimple and executive producers Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman, Greg Nicotero and David AlpertCast; series stars Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Melissa McBride, Chandler Riggs, Michael Cudlitz, Lennie James and Sonequa Martin-Green.

For Fear: EP/Showrunner David Erickson and Hurd, Kirkman, Nicotero and Alpert; series stars Kim Dickens, Cliff Curtis, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Frank Dillane, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Lorenzo James Henrie, Ruben Blades, and Mercedes Mason.

12:15-1:00PM, Indigo Ballroom
Adult Swim’s Aqua Teen Hunger Force Forever and Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell: Panel includes co-creators Dave Willisa and Casper Kelly, and series stars Henry Zebrowski, Craig Rowin, and Matt Servitto.

12:30-1:30PM, Ballroom 20
CW’s The 100: Panel includes EP Jason Rothenberg and series stars Eliza Taylor, Bob Morley, Marie Avgeropoulos, Lindsey Morgan, Ricky Whittle, and Isaiah Washington.

1:00-2:00PM, Room 6A
’s Go Titans Go!: Panel includes producers Michael Jelenic and Aaron Horvath and voice cast.

1:15-2:00 PM, Indigo Ballroom
Adult Swim’s Rick and MortyPanel includes EPs Dan Harmon and Justin Roiland and writer/ Ryan Ridley.

1:45-2:45 PM, Ballroom 20
Fox’s Minority Report: Panel includes series stars Stark Sands and Meagan Good, along with other cast and producers.

2:15-3:00 PM, Indigo Ballroom
Adult Swim’s Mike Tyson Mysteries: Panel includes Hugh Davidson and series stars Mike Tyson and Rachel Ramras.

2:15-3:15 PM, Room 6A
Amazon’s The Man in the High Castle: Panel includes EPs Frank Spotnitz and David W. ZuckerAlexa Davalos and series stars Luke Kleintank, Rupert Evans, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa, and Rufus Sewell.

Game-Thrones-Season-5-Pictures

2:30PM-3:30PM, Hall H
Game of Thrones:

Moderator:
Seth Meyers

Panel includes EP Carolyn Strauss, director David Nutter and cast members: Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Gwendoline Christie , Liam Cunningham, Natalie Dormer, Conleth Hill, Hannah Murray, Sophie Turner, Carice van Houten and Maisie Williams.

3:00-4:00PM, Room 6DE
Outcast:
Moderator: Kumail Nanjiani
Panel includes Creators and EPs Robert Kirkman and Chris Black, series stars Patrick Fugit, Philip Glenister and Wrenn Schmidt

3:00-4:15 PM, Ballroom 20
Marvel Television Presents panel:
Moderator: Jeph Loeb, Marvel’s Head of Television

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Panel includes EPs Jed Whedon, Maurissa Tancharoen and Jeff Bell, series stars Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet, Iain de Caestecker, Elizabeth Henstridge, Henry Simmons, Adrianne Palicki, Nick Blood and Luke Mitchell.

Marvel’s Agent Carter Panel includes EPs Tara Butters, Michele Fazekas, Chris Dingess and Louis D’Esposito, with series stars Hayley Atwell and James D’Arcy.

3:15-4:00 PM, Indigo Ballroom
Adult Swim’s Robot Chicken: Panel includes co-creators/EPs Seth Green and Matthew Senreich, EP/co-head writer Tom Root, and actor/writer Breckin Meyer. DC Entertainment chief creative officer Geoff Johns will also be joining the panel for an exclusive first-look at the third Robot Chicken DC Comics Special.

3:30-4:30PM, Room 6A
History’s Vikings: Panel includes Creator/Writer Michael Hirst, EVP & General Manager, History Channel Dirk Hoogstra,  and series stars Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen and Alexander Ludwig.

4:00 – 5:00 PM, Indigo Ballroom
Fox’s Bob’s Burgers: Panel includes Creator/EP Loren Bouchard, EP Jim Dauterive, and series stars H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy.

4:00-5:30PM, Indigo Ballroom
Syfy’s The Expanse: Panel includes EPs Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby and Naren Shankar, series stars Thomas Jane, Steven Strait, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper and Wes Chatham.

4:30-5:30PM, Room 6BCF
USA’s Colony: Panel includes Creator/EP/Writer Carlton Cuse, Creator Ryan Condal, and series stars Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, Amanda Righetti, and Peter Jacobson.

4:30-5:30PM,Ballroom 20
CW’s The Originals: Panel includes EPs Julie Plec and Michael Narducci, series stars Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Leah Pipes, Danielle Campbell and Charles Michael Davis.

sleepy-hollow-tv-show-infoabby

4:45-5:45PM, Room 6A
Fox’s Sleepy Hollow: Panel includes EPs, series stars Join Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, and Lyndie Greenwood.

5:00–6:00 PM, Indigo Ballroom
FX’s Archer: Panel includes Creator Adam Reed and EP Matt Thompson, with series stars H. Jon Benjamin, Jessica Walter, Aisha Tyler, Judy Greer, Chris Parnell, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates.

5:45-6:45PM, Ballroom 20
CW’s iZombie:
Panel includes EPs Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright and series stars Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli, Robert Buckley and David Anders.

6:00-7:00PM, Room 6A
Starz’ Ash vs Evil Dead: Panel includes EPs Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert, and Bruce Campbell, series stars Campbell and Lucy Lawless.

7:15-8:15 PM, Room 6A
Syfy’s Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!: Panel includes Director Anthony C. Ferrante, Writer Thunder Levinforstars, and stars Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Cassie Scerbo, and David Hasselhoff.

8:00-9:00PM, Room 7AB
’s Clarence & Friends Pajama Party

Time & Venue TBD
Orphan Black panel

Saturday, July 11th

10:00-11:00 AM, Indigo Ballroom
Fox’s The Last Man On Earth: Panel includes Creator/Star Will Forte, Director/EP Chris Miller, and series stars Kristen Schaal and January Jones.

10:00-11:00AM, Room 6A
Nickelodeon’s SpongeBob SquarePants: Panel features live table read of an episode with Tom Kenny (SpongeBob), Bill Fagerbakke (Patrick Star), Rodger Bumpass (Squidward) and Dee Bradley Baker (all other Bikini Bottom citizens). Performance followed by Q&A with cast and creative director Vincent Waller.

640_OUAT_Season_4_Emma

10:00-10:45 AM, Ballroom 20
ABC’s Once Upon A Time:
Moderator: Yvette Nicole Brown

Panel includes EPs Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz; series stars Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O’Donoghue, Robert Carlyle, Rebecca Mader, and Sean Maguire.

10:30-11:30 AM, Room 5AB
AMC’s Into The Badlands: Panel includes Creators/Showrunners/EPs Alfred Gough and Miles Millar, EP/Director David Dobkin, EP/Fight Director Stephen Fung, and series stars Daniel Wu, Knight, Marton Csokas, Emily Beecham and Orla Brady.

11:00- 12:00 PM, Indigo Room
Syfy’s Childhood End: Panel includes Director Nick Hurran, Screenwriter Matthew Graham, and stars Mike Vogel, Julian McMahon, Daisy Betts, and Yael Stone.

11:15 AM-12:15PM, Room 6A
NBC’s Blindspot: Panel includes EPs Greg Berlanti, Sarah Schechter and Martin Gero and series star Jaimie Alexander.

12:00 -12:45 PM, Ballroom 20
Fox’s The Simpsons: Panel includes Creator Matt Groening, EPs Al Jean and Matt Selman, Supervising Director Mike Anderson, long-time director David Silverman and series star Nancy Cartwright.

12:00-1:00 PM, Indigo Room
Syfy’s 12 Monkeys: Panel includes EPs Terry Matalas and Travis Fickett, series stars Aaron Stanford, Amanda Schull, Kirk Acevedo, Barbara Sukowa, Emily Hampshire and Todd Stashwick.

1:00-2:45 PM, Ballroom 20
Seth MacFarlane Animation Block:  Guy, American Dad, Bordertown: Panel includes Casts and EPs from each show, including: Seth Green, Alex Borstein, Mike Henry, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker, Wendy Schaal, Rich Appel, Steve Callaghan, Matt Weitzman, Brian Boyle, Missi Pyle, Nicholas Gonzalez, and Mark Hentemann.

2:00-3:00 PM, Indigo Ballroom
Hulu’s The Awesomes: Panel includes Co-Creators Seth Meyers and Mike Shoemaker, EP Dan Mintz, and series stars Taran Killam, Ike Barinholtz, Paula Pell, and Emily Spivey.

3:00-4:00 PM Ballroom 20
NBC’s Grimm: Panel includes EPs/writers Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt and Norberto Barba; series stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner, and Claire Coffee.

635672215898214818-MUPPETS-ABC-01

3:00-4:00 PM, Room 6A
ABC’s The Muppets:
Moderator: Damian Holbrook

Panel includes EP’s/Co-Writers Bill Prady and Bob Kushell, director Randall Einhorn and EP Bill Barretta (also voices Muppets Pepe, Dr. Teeth and Rowlf). Other series performers will be in attendance.

4:00-5:30 PM, Indigo Room
Syfy’s The ExpansePanel includes EPs Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby and Naren Shankar; series stars Thomas Jane, Steven Strait, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper and Wes Chatham.

4:00-4:45PM, Ballroom 20
Starz’s Outlander: Panel includes EP Ronald D. Moore, author Diana Gabaldon, and series stars Sam Heughan and Caitriona Balfe.

5:00-5:30 PM, Ballroom 20
Hannibal: Panel includes EPs Bryan Fuller and Martha De Laurentiis and series stars Hugh Dancy and Richard Armitage.

5:15-6:15PM, Room 6BCF
CBS’s Person Of Interest: Panel includes EPs Jonathan Nolan, Greg Plageman and Denise The and series stars Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson, Kevin Chapman and Amy Acker.

5:30-6:30PM, Room 6A
WGN’s Salem: Panel includes EPs Brannon Braga and Adam Simon and series stars Shane West, Janet Montgomery, Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe and Iddo Goldberg.

5:30-6:30 PM, Indigo Room
Syfy’s Z Nation: Panel includes EP Karl Schaefer and series stars DJ Qualls, Kellita Smith, Keith Allan, Russell Hodgkinson, Nat Zang and Anastasia Baranova.

6:15-7:15PM, Room 6BCF
CW’s Containment: Panel includes EPs Julie Plec, Matt Corman and Chris Ord; series stars David Gyasi, Christina Moses, Chris Wood, Claudia Black and Kristen Gutoskie.

4101783-9593862003-Flash

8:00-11:00 PM, Hall H
Warner Bros. Television & DC Entertainment Present: Super Hero Saturday Night:

Pilot screening of Supergirl followed by cast and EP Q&A

Video presentation of DC’s Legends of Tomorrow and Vixen

Video presentations and Q&As with stars and producers from Arrow, The Flash and Gotham with Gotham EP Bruno Heller.

9:15-10:15 PM, Room 6DE
Fox’s Scream Queens: Screening of Scream Queens/American Horror Story panel with Scream Queens stars Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts, Lea Michele, Skyler Samuels and Keke Palmer, and AHS: Freak Show/AHS: Hotel stars Kathy Bates, Angela Bassett, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Matt Bomer.

Sunday, July 12th

10:00-11:00 AM, Hall H
The CW’s The Vampires Diaries: Panel includes EPs Julie Plec and Caroline Dries and series stars Ian Somerhalder, Paul Wesley, Kat Graham, Candice Accola and Michael Malarkey.

11:15PM-12:15PM, Hall H
The CW’s : Panel includes EP Jeremy Carver and series stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark A. Sheppard.

150409-news-scream-queens-hp-lg

12:30-1:30 PM, Hall H
American Horror Story & Scream Queens: Joint panel session with Scream Queens stars Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts, Lea Michele, Skyler Samuels and Keke Palmer, and AHS: Freak Show/AHS: Hotel stars Kathy Bates, Angela Bassett, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Matt Bomer.

1:00-2:00 PM,Room 25ABC
Adult Swim’s Children’s Hospital: Panel includes series star Rob Corddry and EP David Wain, joined by the cast.

1:45 PM, Hall H
NBC’s Heros Reborn: Panel includes Creator Tim Kring and series stars Jack Coleman and Greg Grunberg, Zachary Levi, Robbie Kay, Kiki Sukezane, Ryan Guzman, Gatlin Green, Henry Zebrowski, Judith Shekoni, Danika Yarosh and Rya Kihlstedt.

1:45PM-3:15PM, Room 6DE
Nick’s Sanjay and Craig:
Moderator:
Claudia Spinelli, Nickelodeon’s VP of current series animation
Panel features a live table read followed by a Q&A with creators and Co-EPs Jim Dirschberger and Jay Howell, and voice actors Chris Hardwick, Maulik Pancholy, Matt Jones and special guests.

2:45PM, Room 6BCF
Buffy the Musical Once More Feeling

maxresdefault

3:00-4:30 PM, Hall H
FX’s Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll, The Strain, and The Bastard Executioner:

Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll: Panel includes Creator/EP/Writer/Director Denis Leary and series stars Elizabeth Gillies, John Corbett, Elaine Hendrix, Robert Kelly and John Ales

The Strain: Panel includes showrunner/EP Carlton Cuse, Co-Creator/EP/Writer Guillermo del Toro, Co-Creator/Executive Producer/Writer Chuck Hogan and series stars Corey Stoll, David Bradley, Mia Maestro, Kevin Durand, Ruta Gedmintas, Richard Sammel and Natalie Brown.

The Bastard Executioner: Sons of Anarchy Creator Kurt Sutter presents an exclusive first-look at his new series.

Share.

Leave A Reply